Scheduled

Eternal rest grant onto them, O Lord, and let perpetual light shine upon them.
May the souls of the faithful departed, through the mercy of God, rest in peace.
Amen.

  • COMMITTALS FOR THE WEEK OF AUGUST 21, 2017

     

     

    Thursday, August 24, 2017

    Alice Gabel, Section R at 10:00 AM

    William J. Walsh, Mausoleum at 11:00 AM

  • COMMITTALS FOR THE WEEK OF AUGUST 14, 2017

    Monday, August 14, 2017

    Edward A. Sciano, Jr., Section R at 10:00 AM

    Theresa Peluse, Mausoleum at 10:30 AM


    Wednesday, August 16, 2017

    Angela Ott, Section 16 at 11:00 AM

    Jeanne Carlson, Section 17 (St. John The Baptist) at 10:30 AM

    Marisol Bullaro, Section 15 at 10:00 AM



    Friday, August 18, 2017

    Ismael Rosa, Section 17 at 11:15 AM

     

    Saturday, August 19, 2017

    Mary I. Garzieri, Section 14 at 10:45 AM

  • COMMITTALS FOR THE WEEK OF AUGUST 7, 2017

    Thursday, August 10, 2017

    Ruth Frasco, Section G at 10:00 AM

    Thomas Mora, Section 15 at 11:00 AM

    Frank J. Leech, Section R at 11:15 AM

    Giuseppina Di Dio, Mausoleum at 11:45 AM

    Patrick Brandeal, Section M-4 at 1:00 PM

    Friday, August 11, 2017

    Margaret V. LaSassa, Mausoleum at 10:30 AM

    Viola Sweeney, Section 14 at 10:45 AM

    Mabel Eleanor Soto, Section G at 11:00 AM

    Lawrence DeLorenzo, Section 6 at 11:15 AM

    Theresa Tangredi, Section 16 at 12:30 AM


     

  • COMMITTALS FOR THE WEEK OF JULY 31, 2017

    Monday, July 31, 2017

    Nicholas Sunday, Jr., Section 16 at 9:00 AM

    Agnes Walker, Section M-2 at 11:15 AM


    Tuesday, August 1, 2017

    Andrea F. Knapp, Mausoleum at 9:00 AM

    Friday, August 4, 2017

    Nestor Ferrer, Section 15 at 10:00 AM

    Orlando Cruz, Sr., Section 14 at 10:15 AM

    Carl Abate, Section M-4 at 11:45 AM

    Margaret Elizabeth Canger, Section 6 at 12:00 PM

     

  • COMMITTALS FOR THE WEEK OF JULY 24, 2017

    Monday, July 24, 2017

    Angelo Rosado, Mausoleum at 10:30 AM

    Wednesday, July 26, 2017

    Gloria Mahon, Section R at 10:45 AM

    Marianne Viscardi, Section R at 11:15 AM

    Anna Lydia Lopez, Section 15 at 11:30 AM

     

  • COMMITTALS FOR THE WEEK OF JULY 17, 2017

    Tuesday, July 18, 2017

    Elizabeth Ann West, Section 15 at 10:30 AM


    Wednesday, July 19, 2017

    Shirley De Luca, Section R at 11:00 AM

    Danica Beslic, Section 15 at 11:00 AM

    William Denequolo, Sr., Section M-4 at 11:15 AM

    Catherine Purdy, Mausoleum at 11:15 AM


    Thursday, July 20, 2017

    Frank Pope, Section 15 at 11:30 AM


    Friday, July 21, 2017

    Ernest Gilbert Wheeler, Section 15 at 11:15 AM

    Edward Padula, Sr., Section 15 at 11:00 AM

    Marie Devine, Section R at 12:45 PM


    Saturday, July 22, 2017

    Clover Gloriande, Section 15 at 10:30 AM

    Antonio Croce, Mausoleum at 10:30 AM

     

     

  • COMMITTALS FOR THE WEEK OF JULY 10, 2017

    Tuesday, July 11, 2017

    David Naroz, Section 9 at 11:30 AM

    Wednesday, July 12, 2017

    Grace Dubiock, Section 14 at 11:00 AM

    Thursday, July 13, 2017

    George Huster, Section 17 at 10:45 AM

    Anna P. Schell, Section 11 at 11:00 AM

    Friday, July 14, 2017

    Cecilia Boss, Section 17 at 11:30 AM

  • COMMITTALS FOR THE WEEK OF JULY 3, 2017

    Monday, July 3, 2017

    Edward Thomas White, Section 15 at 9:00 AM

    John Joseph Munsey, Jr., Section 14 at 12:00 PM

     

    Tuesday, July 4, 2017

    Happy Independence Day - No Committals Today

     

    Thursday, July 6, 2017

    Jean Ann Smid, Section 14 at 11:15 AM

    Marie G. Sturm, Section 14 at 11:15 AM

    Saturday, July 8, 2017

    John J. Minchin, Section R at 10:00 AM

     

  • COMMITTALS FOR THE WEEK OF JUNE 26, 2017

    Monday, June 26, 2017

    Andrew Yarmchuk, Section 15 at 11:00 AM

    Nicholas R. Ambrose, Section 15 at 11:15 AM

    William Bergen, Mausoleum at 11:30 AM

    Carmen Salotti, Section M-4 at 11:45 AM


    Tuesday, June 27, 2017

    Jadoobir & Joyce Ramrattansingh, Mausoleum at 1:00 PM


    Wednesday, June 28, 2017

    Michael Wicherski, Section R at 11:00 AM

    Catherine M. Hirz, Mausoleum at 12:30 PM

    Thursday, June 29, 2017

    Russell Meneve, Section 12 at 2:30 PM

    Friday, June 30, 2017

    Michael J. Stager, Section 15 at 10:45 AM

  • COMMITTALS FOR THE WEEK OF JUNE 19, 2017

    Monday, June 19, 2017

    Mary Mariconda, Section 14 at 10:45 AM

    Tuesday, June 20, 2017

    Perina Cioppa, Section 16 at 11:00 AM

    Anthony Spagnuolo, Section M-4 at 11:00 AM 

    Mary Sponzilli, Section 15 at 11:30 AM

    Thursday, June 22, 2017

    Jerry A. Nicusanti, Mausoleum at 10:30 AM

    Olga Serraro, Section 14 at 11:10 AM

     

    Friday, June 23, 2017

    Ann Griffin, Section R at 11:30 AM

  • COMMITTALS FOR THE WEEK OF JUNE 12, 2017

    Monday, June 12, 2017

    Elaine Rendina, Section 5 at 11:15 AM

    Joseph Daleo, Section 14 at 12:00 Noon

    Wednesday, June 14, 2017

    Rose Ciano, Section 10 at 12:15 PM

    Raymond Maroon. Section 11 at 11:20 AM 

    Friday, June 16, 2017

    Yolanda B. Mitchell, Section 15 at 11:00 AM

    George Hill, Section 4 at 11:00 AM

    Saturday, June 17, 2017

    Nieves O. Martinez, Section 1 at 11:45 AM

    Donna DeRalph, Mausoleum at 10:45 AM

  • COMMITTALS FOR THE WEEK OF JUNE 5, 2017

    Monday, June 5, 2017

    James Avigliano, Section R at 10:00 AM

    RoseMarie Tomkowich, Section R at 11:00 AM

     

    Tuesday, June 6, 2017

    Dorothy Roberts, Section 14 at 11:00 AM

     

    Thursday, June 8, 2017

    Doreen Logan, Section 15 at 11:30 AM


    Friday, June 9, 2017

    Margaret Haefeli, Section 5 at 11:30 AM

    Nunzio Zisa, Section M-4 at 11:30 AM



    Saturday, June 10, 2017

    Ramon Rodriguez, Section 15 at 10:30 AM

    Peter J. Wild, Section 11 at 10:45 A

    David A. Kanson, Section 12 at 11:00 AM

resurrection

OFFICE HOURS
Monday-Friday
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM
(973) 942-3368

 

chapel
VISITING HOURS
Cemetery and Mausoleum: Monday - Friday:
7:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Saturday and Sunday:
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM